Skip to main content
OREGON STATE UNIVERSITY
Open search box
Department of Naval Science
Toggle menu
Go to search page
Search Field
Exit Search
About US
ROTC at OSU
NROTC at Cascade Hall
NROTC History at OSU
Naval ROTC Armory, 1946-2020
History of OSU and Corvallis
Leadership
Commanding Officer
Executive Officer
Staff Billets
Academic Affairs
Our Mission
Visitor Information
OSU Visitor Parking
Privacy Policy
Land Acknowledgement
Prospective Students
Why OSU NROTC?
How to Apply
Preparing for NROTC
Preparing for College
After Graduation
Active Duty
MECEP
Graduate Students
STA-21
Midshipman Experience
Parents
Current Students
Academics
Instructions
Student Life Resources
Northwest Navy 2023
Inbound Staff
Emergency Phone Numbers
Our Alumni
Archived Publications
Feature Stories
Albatross
Alumni Anchor
Harpoon
Riptide
Archived Trophies
FAQ
Contact Us
CO's Suggestion Box
About US
ROTC at OSU
NROTC at Cascade Hall
NROTC History at OSU
Naval ROTC Armory, 1946-2020
History of OSU and Corvallis
Leadership
Commanding Officer
Executive Officer
Staff Billets
Academic Affairs
Our Mission
Visitor Information
OSU Visitor Parking
Privacy Policy
Land Acknowledgement
Prospective Students
Why OSU NROTC?
How to Apply
Preparing for NROTC
Preparing for College
After Graduation
Active Duty
MECEP
Graduate Students
STA-21
Midshipman Experience
Parents
Current Students
Academics
Instructions
Student Life Resources
Northwest Navy 2023
Inbound Staff
Emergency Phone Numbers
Our Alumni
Archived Publications
Feature Stories
Albatross
Alumni Anchor
Harpoon
Riptide
Archived Trophies
FAQ
Contact Us
CO's Suggestion Box
You are here
Home
Northwest Navy 2017
SCOREBOARD OF EVENTS
Saturday, April 8, 2017
PHYSICAL READINESS
6:15 - 7:00 AM
Univ of Washington (5 pts)
Univ of Utah (3 pts)
Oregon State (2 pts)
Univ of Idaho/Washington State (1 pt)
Top male - McCarty (OSU)
Top female - Grobbelaar (UW)
VOLLEYBALL
6:00 - 8:30 AM
Oregon State (5 pts)
Univ of Washington (3 pts)
Univ of Utah (2 pts)
Univ of Idaho/Washington State (1 pt)
COMBAT FITNESS
8:00 - 9:30 AM
Univ of Idaho/Washington State (5 pt)
Univ of Washington (3 pts)
Oregon State (2 pts)
Univ of Utah (1 pts)
Top male - Hopman (UI)
Top female - Karlova (UW)
SOCCER
7:00 - 10:00 AM
Oregon State (5 pts)
Univ of Washington (3 pts)
Univ of Idaho/Washington State (2 pt)
Univ of Utah (1 pts)
TUG-OF-WAR
10:00 - 11:30 AM
Univ of Washington (5 pts)
Univ of Idaho/Washington State (3 pt)
Oregon State (2 pts)
Univ of Utah (1 pts)
OBSTACLE COURSE
11:30 - 12:30 PM
Oregon State (5 pts)
Univ of Idaho/Washington State (3 pt)
Univ of Washington (2 pts)
Univ of Utah (1 pts)
Top female - Phipps (OSU)
Top male - Bishop (OSU)
BASKETBALL
10:00 - 1:00 PM
Univ of Washington (5 pts)
Univ of Utah (3 pts)
Oregon State (2 pts)
Univ of Idaho/Washington State (1 pt)
QUIZ BOWL
12:00 - 3:00 PM
Univ of Idaho/Washington State (5 pt)
Univ of Utah (3 pts)
Univ of Washington (2 pts)
Oregon State (1 pts)
DIXON RECREATION CENTER
1:00 - 3:00 PM
SWIMMING
Univ of Washington (5 pts)
Univ of Utah (3 pts)
Oregon State (2 pts)
Univ of Idaho/Washington State (1 pt)
COLOR GUARD
1:30 - 3:30 PM
Univ of Idaho/Washington State (5 pt)
Oregon State (3 pts)
Univ of Washington (2 pts)
Univ of Utah (1 pts)
Merrit Truax
Indoor Practice Facility
3:30 - 6:00 PM
CLOSE ORDER DRILL
Univ of Utah (5 pts)
Oregon State (3 pts)
Univ of Washington (2 pts)
Univ of Idaho/Washington State (1 pt)